Vorlage:Hinweis Patchmenü Sielaff SÜ ROB M32: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen

Aus Vensolutions
Zur Navigation springen Zur Suche springen
(Die Seite wurde neu angelegt: „{| class="wikitable" | 50px | style="background-color:#b1cded; width:50em"| '''Note:'''<br /> These VMC '''all''' have MDB interfaces, th…“)
 
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung
 
(4 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt)
Zeile 1: Zeile 1:
{| class="wikitable"
| [[Datei:Hinweis.png|50px]]
| style="background-color:#b1cded; width:50em"|
'''Note:'''<br />
These VMC '''all''' have MDB interfaces, the Vencube should therefore also be operated '''directly''' via MDB '''without''' adapter boards or cable harnesses and not via BDV master cable. Depending on which cashless payment system is connected to the Vencube, a BDV or MDB slave cable is to be used here. For coin changers and bill readers, '''always''' MDB is preferable.
|}
Make the following settings in the patch menu and check them in the installation menu and make additional settings there if necessary.  
Make the following settings in the patch menu and check them in the installation menu and make additional settings there if necessary.  
{| class="wikitable"
| [[Datei:Hinweis.png|50px]]
| style="background-color:#b1cded; width:50em"|
'''Note:'''<br />
Depending on the type of VMC and the software version of the VMC, not all setting options may be available, and the points that are not available can then be skipped. It may also be possible that the setting items have a German or English name, or that the texts are displayed somewhat differently.
|}


The patch menu is reached via the service menu (M-8-E) by entering <code>99M 55M</code>.  
The patch menu is reached via the service menu (M-8-E) by entering <code>99M 55M</code>.  
Zeile 22: Zeile 8:
! style="background:#FFCBCB" colspan="2" | Settings in the patch menu <br /><code>M - 8 - E 99M 55M</code>
! style="background:#FFCBCB" colspan="2" | Settings in the patch menu <br /><code>M - 8 - E 99M 55M</code>
|-
|-
! setting
! Settings
! option
! Options
|-
|-
| ALT.PAYOUT
| ALT.PAYOUT
Zeile 29: Zeile 15:
|-
|-
| TUBECOUNT
| TUBECOUNT
| Coin Mech contr.
| COIN MECH contr.
|-
|-
| MIXED PAYMENT
| MIXED PAYMENT
Zeile 46: Zeile 32:
|style="vertical-align:top;"|
|style="vertical-align:top;"|
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background:#FFEBAD" colspan="2" | Settings in the installation menu <br /><code>M - 7 - E</code>
! style="background:#FFEBAD" colspan="3" | Settings in the installation menu <br /><code>M - 7 - E</code>
|-
|-
! setting
! colspan="2" | Settings
! option
! Options
|-
|-
| KRED.KONFIG.  
| style="vertical-align:top;" rowspan="1" | > CREDIT SYSTEM
| AUTO EINSTELLEN
| CRED. CONFIG.
| MAN.CONFIG.
|-
|-
| TUBE COUNT  
| style="vertical-align:top;" rowspan="3" | > COIN MECHANISM
| TUBE COUNT
| by COINMECH
| by COINMECH
|-
|-
| ALT.PAYOUT
| ALT. PAYOUT
| on
| on
|-
|-
| TUBES EMPTY INFO
| A
|-
| style="vertical-align:top;" rowspan="3" | > CARD READER
| MIXED PAYM.
| MIXED PAYM.
| on
| on
|-
|-
| MIXED PAYM.PRICE  
| MIXED PAYM.PRICE  
| cash price / Barpreis
| cash price
|-
|-
| MDB comp.mode  
| MDB-comp.mode  
| b. practice
| Best Practice
|-
|-
| MDB ITEM NUMBERS
| MDB ITEM NUMBERS

Aktuelle Version vom 3. Mai 2022, 12:06 Uhr

Make the following settings in the patch menu and check them in the installation menu and make additional settings there if necessary.

The patch menu is reached via the service menu (M-8-E) by entering 99M 55M.

Settings in the patch menu
M - 8 - E 99M 55M
Settings Options
ALT.PAYOUT enabled
TUBECOUNT COIN MECH contr.
MIXED PAYMENT allowed
MDB-comp.mode B.Pract.
SAVE SETTINGS yes

After pressing the "E" key
"done" stands for confirmation
in the display!

Settings in the installation menu
M - 7 - E
Settings Options
> CREDIT SYSTEM CRED. CONFIG. MAN.CONFIG.
> COIN MECHANISM TUBE COUNT by COINMECH
ALT. PAYOUT on
TUBES EMPTY INFO A
> CARD READER MIXED PAYM. on
MIXED PAYM.PRICE cash price
MDB-comp.mode Best Practice
MDB ITEM NUMBERS Hexadezimal

Note:
The previously made settings must be checked again after a software update of the VMC.